Class Schedule Spring 2022

Chemistry Department's Spring 2022 Class Schedule
printable schedule

For course descriptions check the SSU catalog

Catalog Section Title Type Units Day  Start Time End Time  Room  Instructor
 102 001 Chemistry and Society LEC 3 W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM IH0104 Wiltse
 102 002 Chemistry and Society LAB 3 T 09:00 AM 11:50 AM CARS0010 Joshi
 102 003 Chemistry and Society LEC 3 W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM IH0104 Wiltse
 102 004 Chemistry and Society LAB 3 T 01:00 PM 03:50 PM CARS0010 Wiltse
 102 005 Chemistry and Society LEC 3 W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM IH0104 Wiltse
 102 006 Chemistry and Society LAB 3 W 09:00 AM 11:50 AM CARS0010 Wiltse
 105 001 Elem of General,Orgnic&Biochem LEC 5 TTH 01:00 PM 02:50 PM SALZ2013 Cornett
 105 002 Elem of General,Orgnic&Biochem LAB 5 TH 09:00 AM 11:50 AM CARS0010 Sharrett
 105 003 Elem of General,Orgnic&Biochem LEC 5 TTH 01:00 PM 02:50 PM SALZ2013 Cornett
 105 004 Elem of General,Orgnic&Biochem LAB 5 W 01:00 PM 03:50 PM CARS0010 Nelson
 110 001 Introductory Chemistry DIS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM COOPERAGE3 Atkinson
 115A 007 General Chemistry LEC 5 MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM IH0104 Negru
 115A 008 General Chemistry DIS 5 W 01:00 PM 01:50 PM CARS0001 Atkinson
 115A 009 General Chemistry LAB 5 W 02:00 PM 04:50 PM CARS0001 Atkinson
 115A 010 General Chemistry LEC 5 MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM IH0104 Negru
 115A 011 General Chemistry DIS 5 TH 08:00 AM 08:50 AM CARS0001 Wiltse
 115A 012 General Chemistry LAB 5 TH 09:00 AM 11:50 AM CARS0001 Wiltse
 115B 001 General Chemistry LEC 5 MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM WINE1001 Farmer
 115B 002 General Chemistry DIS 5 M 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0328 Nelson
 115B 003 General Chemistry LAB 5 M 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0328 Nelson
 115B 004 General Chemistry LEC 5 MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM WINE1001 Farmer
 115B 005 General Chemistry DIS 5 T 08:00 AM 08:50 AM CARS0001 Cornett
 115B 006 General Chemistry LAB 5 T 09:00 AM 11:50 AM CARS0001 Cornett
 115B 010 General Chemistry LEC 5 MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM WINE1001 Farmer
 115B 011 General Chemistry DIS 5 T 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0328 Nelson
 115B 012 General Chemistry LAB 5 T 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0328 Nelson
 115B 016 General Chemistry LEC 5 MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM WINE1001 Farmer
 115B 017 General Chemistry DIS 5 TH 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0328 Nelson
 115B 018 General Chemistry LAB 5 TH 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0328 Nelson
 115B 019 General Chemistry LEC 5 MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM WINE1001 Farmer
 115B 020 General Chemistry DIS 5 F 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0328 Atkinson
 115B 021 General Chemistry LAB 5 F 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0328 Atkinson
 120B 001 Thinking Like a Scientist LEC 3 MW 01:00 PM 02:15 PM IH0201A Lares/Negru
 255 003 Quantitative Analysis LEC 4 TTH 01:00 PM 01:50 PM SALZ2025 Perri
 255 004 Quantitative Analysis LAB 4 TTH 09:00 AM 11:50 AM DARW0328 Perri
 300 001 Chemistry in Sustainability LEC 3 MWF 01:00 PM 01:50 PM SYNC Joshi
 301 001 Racism and Sexism in Science LEC 3 ARR     ASYNC Atkinson
 301 001 Racism and Sexism in Science LEC 3 TH 06:00 PM 06:50 PM BISYNC Atkinson
 310B 001 Fundamentals of Physical Chem DIS 3 ARR     ASYNC Perri
 316 001 Research Methods in Chemistry LEC 2 F 01:00 PM 01:50 PM SALZ2016 Lares
 316 002 Research Methods in Chemistry LAB 2 F 02:00 PM 04:50 PM SALZ2016 Lares
 325 001 Inorganic Chemistry LEC 3 TTH 01:00 PM 02:15 PM DARW0037 Raola
 335A 001 Organic Chemistry LEC 3 MW 09:30 AM 10:45 AM DARW0102 Farmer
 335B 001 Organic Chemistry LEC 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM ZINFANDEL Sharrett
 336A 001 Organic Chemistry Lab I DIS 2 M 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0323 Farmer
 336A 002 Organic Chemistry Lab I LAB 2 M 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0323 Farmer
 336A 003 Organic Chemistry Lab I DIS 2 T 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0323 Sharrett
 336A 004 Organic Chemistry Lab I LAB 2 T 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0323 Sharrett
 336A 005 Organic Chemistry Lab I DIS 2 W 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0323 Sharrett
 336A 006 Organic Chemistry Lab I LAB 2 W 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0323 Sharrett
 336B 001 Organic Chemistry Lab II DIS 2 TH 01:00 PM 01:50 PM DARW0323 Sharrett
 336B 002 Organic Chemistry Lab II LAB 2 TH 02:00 PM 04:50 PM DARW0323 Sharrett
 397 001 Chemistry Practicum SUP 1 ARR        
 402 001 Adv.Synthesis&Instrument Analy LEC 3 F 09:00 AM 09:50 AM HYBRID Farmer
 402 002 Adv.Synthesis&Instrument Analy LAB 3 TTH 09:00 AM 11:50 AM DARW0323 Farmer/Negru
 441 001 Biochemical Methods DIS 3 F 09:00 AM 09:50 AM HYBRID Lares
 441 002 Biochemical Methods LAB 3 TTH 09:00 AM 11:50 AM DARW0326 Lares
 446 001 Metabolic Biochemistry LEC 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM SHLZ3001 Lares
 492 001 Chemistry Seminar Series LEC 1 F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM DARW0031 Negru
 494 001 Undergraduate Research SUP 1 ARR        
 496 001 Selected Topics LEC 4 TTH 03:00 PM 04:50 PM IVES0034 Negru
 497 001 Research Seminar LAB 1 W 03:00 PM 04:50 PM COOPERAGE3 Negru
 497 001 Research Seminar LAB 1 F 12:00 PM 12:50 PM SALZ2014 Negru